MonthWeekDay
September 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
August 30, 2020

9:10 am: Daf Hashovua Chabura

August 31, 2020

9:00 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Mishnayos Meilah (R' Chezky Weiss)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 1, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishne Brurah + 5 minutes of mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Topics in Talmud (R' Uri Greenspan)

8:45 pm: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 2, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Taamei HaMitzvos (R' Yoel Dovid Zeffren)

12:15 pm: Sfas Emes on the Parsha (R' Shalom Kelemer)

September 3, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 4, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Zemiros Shabbos/Parsha (R' Yehoshua Levy)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

September 5, 2020

5:30 pm: Kli Yakar Chaburah

September 6, 2020

9:10 am: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 7, 2020

9:00 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Mishnayos Meilah (R' Chezky Weiss)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 8, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishne Brurah + 5 minutes of mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Topics in Talmud (R' Uri Greenspan)

8:45 pm: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 9, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Taamei HaMitzvos (R' Yoel Dovid Zeffren)

12:15 pm: Sfas Emes on the Parsha (R' Shalom Kelemer)

September 10, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 11, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Zemiros Shabbos/Parsha (R' Yehoshua Levy)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

September 12, 2020

5:30 pm: Kli Yakar Chaburah

September 13, 2020

9:10 am: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 14, 2020

9:00 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Mishnayos Meilah (R' Chezky Weiss)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 15, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishne Brurah + 5 minutes of mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Topics in Talmud (R' Uri Greenspan)

8:45 pm: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 16, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Taamei HaMitzvos (R' Yoel Dovid Zeffren)

12:15 pm: Sfas Emes on the Parsha (R' Shalom Kelemer)

September 17, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 18, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Zemiros Shabbos/Parsha (R' Yehoshua Levy)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

September 19, 2020

5:30 pm: Kli Yakar Chaburah

September 20, 2020

9:10 am: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 21, 2020

9:00 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Mishnayos Meilah (R' Chezky Weiss)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 22, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishne Brurah + 5 minutes of mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Topics in Talmud (R' Uri Greenspan)

8:45 pm: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 23, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Taamei HaMitzvos (R' Yoel Dovid Zeffren)

12:15 pm: Sfas Emes on the Parsha (R' Shalom Kelemer)

September 24, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 25, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Zemiros Shabbos/Parsha (R' Yehoshua Levy)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

September 26, 2020

5:30 pm: Kli Yakar Chaburah

September 27, 2020

9:10 am: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 28, 2020

9:00 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Mishnayos Meilah (R' Chezky Weiss)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

September 29, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishne Brurah + 5 minutes of mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Topics in Talmud (R' Uri Greenspan)

8:45 pm: Daf Hashovua Chabura

September 30, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Taamei HaMitzvos (R' Yoel Dovid Zeffren)

12:15 pm: Sfas Emes on the Parsha (R' Shalom Kelemer)

October 1, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

12:15 pm: Pirkei Avos: Maharal (R' Uri Greenspan)

October 2, 2020

9:00 am: Gemara/Chavrusa Learning

9:10 am: Zemiros Shabbos/Parsha (R' Yehoshua Levy)

9:30 am: Daily Chofetz Chaim

9:45 am: Tzidkas Hazzadik

9:55 am: Gemara Kedushin (R' Daniel Baltuch)

10:45 am: Dirshu Mishna Berura + 5 minutes of Mussar (R' Uri Greenspan)

11:30 am: Chumash Bamidbar (R' Yona Gross)

October 3, 2020

5:30 pm: Kli Yakar Chaburah